KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

customer process focused Program Managers

Portuguese translation: programas dedicados a processos do cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer process focused programs
Portuguese translation:programas dedicados a processos do cliente
Entered by: Lilian0309

01:14 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistics
English term or phrase: customer process focused Program Managers
empresa de transporte/logistica
customer process-focused Programme Managers
Gerentes de Programas voltados para o cliente ?
Lilian0309
Brazil
Gerentes de Programas
Explanation:
dedicados a processos do cliente
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Gestores de Programas com enfoque específico no clienteCarlos Monteiro
5 +2Gerentes de Programas
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5Gerentes do Programa de Processos com Foco no ClienteLuiz Almeida


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gestores de Programas com enfoque específico no cliente


Explanation:
Parece-me razoável

Carlos Monteiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Alves
32 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Lúcia Lopes
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Maria

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
11 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado Eliane

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gerentes de Programas


Explanation:
dedicados a processos do cliente

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
26 mins

neutral  Lúcia Lopes: eu gostaria de saber: o que faz um gerente de programas que se dedica a processos do cliente, exatamente? Que tipo de processos seriam esses? I wonder......
5 hrs

agree  Claudia da Matta
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gerentes do Programa de Processos com Foco no Cliente


Explanation:
Julgo ser esta a tradução adequada.

Luiz Almeida
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4