KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Accounting

float

Romanian translation: fluctuatie monetara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:float
Romanian translation:fluctuatie monetara
Entered by: Elena Perianu

12:31 Nov 28, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: float
implementing new size of the RO float to ensure adequate and timely financing of the RO activities
Olimpiada
Moldova
fluctuatie monetara
Explanation:
sau
sume circulante
sau
sume neincasate de pe cecuri deja scrise
sau ...
Selected response from:

Elena Perianu
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fluctuatie monetara
Elena Perianu
3sume flotante
Cristina Bolohan


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sume flotante


Explanation:
float-sume flotante
dict.economic en-ro, ro-en, N.Ionescu Crutan
gestionare a sumelor flotante
www.holdem.ro/forum/instrumente-de-plati/8248-bataie-de-joc...

Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fluctuatie monetara


Explanation:
sau
sume circulante
sau
sume neincasate de pe cecuri deja scrise
sau ...



    Reference: http://answers.google.com/answers/threadview/id/725078.html
    Reference: http://www.rateempire.com/fed/float.html
Elena Perianu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxnatalina83
5 mins
  -> Multumesc, Natalina

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day44 mins
  -> Multumesc, Tradeuro