KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

checked for integrity

Romanian translation: (trebuie sa li) se verifice integritatea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:checked for integrity
Romanian translation:(trebuie sa li) se verifice integritatea
Entered by: raikks

08:39 Oct 4, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: checked for integrity
The Pitot heads and static vents need to be >checked for integrity< and signs of distortion. The surrounding areas need to be clear and dent free. The hole(s) in the probe need to be clear from obstruction and not damaged in any way. (Note -- if they are blocked don't clean with metallic tools, a stiff brush is recommended, followed by a dry air low pressure back blow).
raikks
Romania
(trebuie sa li) se verifice integritatea
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

crina_petrican
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5verificate în privința integrității
Darius Daniel Grigoras
4 +1(trebuie sa li) se verifice integritatea
crina_petrican


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(trebuie sa li) se verifice integritatea


Explanation:
.

crina_petrican
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
20 hrs
  -> Multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verificate în privința integrității


Explanation:


Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4804