free from corrosion

Romanian translation: lipsite de corozuni

English term or phrase:free from corrosion
Romanian translation:lipsite de corozuni
Entered by: raikks

09:35 Oct 4, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: free from corrosion
The pipes need to be clean and >free from bends, cracks or corrosion
raikks
Romania
lipsite de corozuni
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lipsite de corozuni
Darius Daniel Grigoras
4sa nu fie corodate
TRAD Melina
4Necorodate/ fara coroziuni
crina_petrican


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Necorodate/ fara coroziuni


Explanation:
.

crina_petrican
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 112

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sa nu fie corodate


Explanation:
in context

TRAD Melina
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 120

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lipsite de corozuni


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
  • free from bends, cracks or corrosion
  • lipsite de deformări, fisuri sau coroziuni
Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4804
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!