KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

within the limits of its mounting

Romanian translation: în limitele propriului suport


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within the limits of its mounting
Romanian translation:în limitele propriului suport
Entered by: raikks

11:09 Nov 5, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: within the limits of its mounting
Turn and Slip Indicators

With the aircraft laterally level, indicators should be checked to ensure that slip pointers or inclinometer balls are at the zero position. In the static condition the turn pointer provides no indication of the gyro having run up to normal operating speed. To check this, the shock-absorbed instrument panel should be displaced at one corner >within the limits of its mounting
raikks
Romania
în limitele propriului suport
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1în limitele propriului suport
Darius Daniel Grigoras
3cat ii permite suportul (montajul)
francisionatan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
în limitele propriului suport


Explanation:


Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4804
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
4 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cat ii permite suportul (montajul)


Explanation:
Ar trebui sa iasa din cadru la un colt, atat cat ii permite suportul (montajul)

francisionatan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4