KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

control is software governed

Romanian translation: controlul este gestionat de software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:control is software governed
Romanian translation:controlul este gestionat de software
Entered by: raikks

07:00 Nov 8, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: control is software governed
In the Airbus design the side stick has no stick push provision as it is connected to the flying control system by electric wires (fly-by-wire) and >control is software governed
raikks
Romania
controlul este gestionat de software
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5controlul este realizat prin (mijloace) software
Florin Ular
5controlul este gestionat de software
Darius Daniel Grigoras


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
controlul este gestionat de software


Explanation:


Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4804
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
controlul este realizat prin (mijloace) software


Explanation:
Propun această variantă pentru a nu se crea confuzia că un software decide cum să acționeze. Software-ul este numai instrumentul, mijlocul prin care se realizează acționarea.

Florin Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 336