KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

in favour of the high point

Romanian translation: în detrimentul punctului de semnal maxim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in favour of the high point
Romanian translation:în detrimentul punctului de semnal maxim
Entered by: raikks

08:06 Nov 11, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: in favour of the high point
By turning the antenna until the null is reached we will be able to point it towards the ground station. The null point is used >in favour of the high point< as the area around the null is very tight and as such a more accurate reading is obtained.
raikks
Romania
Punctului de semnal maxim
Explanation:
Punctul de semnal minim este folosit în detrimentul punctului de semnal maxim deoarece...
Selected response from:

Atemporalul
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Punctului de semnal maximAtemporalul
4în favoarea valorii înalte(måsurate)
Angela Öhrman


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
în favoarea valorii înalte(måsurate)


Explanation:
...

Angela Öhrman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Punctului de semnal maxim


Explanation:
Punctul de semnal minim este folosit în detrimentul punctului de semnal maxim deoarece...

Atemporalul
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!