KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

pulsed coded signal

Romanian translation: semnal pulsatoriu codat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulsed coded signal
Romanian translation:semnal pulsatoriu codat
Entered by: raikks

07:01 Nov 16, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: pulsed coded signal
http://goo.gl/LCPk9i
raikks
Romania
semnal pulsatoriu codat
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1semnal pulsatoriu codat
Darius Daniel Grigoras
4 +1semnal codat, sub forma de impulsuriTRAD Melina


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
semnal codat, sub forma de impulsuri


Explanation:
...

TRAD Melina
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atemporalul
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
semnal pulsatoriu codat


Explanation:


Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4804
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Öhrman
9 hrs
  -> mulțumesc