KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

runs a continuous self appraisal test

Romanian translation: rulează continuu un test de autoanalizare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:runs a continuous self appraisal test
Romanian translation:rulează continuu un test de autoanalizare
Entered by: raikks

11:11 Nov 19, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: runs a continuous self appraisal test
What has made the INS (Inertial Navigation System) possible is data from accelerometers being used in digital computers which makes complex calculations in micro seconds and can accurately compute navigational data for any point on the earth's surface. The computer >runs a continuous self appraisal test< and corrects any faults found. Faults it cannot cope with will cause it to switch off and inform the pilot.
raikks
Romania
rulează continuu un test de autoanalizare
Explanation:
...și remediază/corectează erorile descoperite.
Selected response from:

Florin Ular
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rulează continuu un test de autoanalizare
Florin Ular
4auto-evaluează în mod continuu funcționarea
anamaria bulgariu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto-evaluează în mod continuu funcționarea


Explanation:
.

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rulează continuu un test de autoanalizare


Explanation:
...și remediază/corectează erorile descoperite.

Florin Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs