KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

blossoming

Romanian translation: inflorire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blossoming
Romanian translation:inflorire
Entered by: corin

20:11 Jan 15, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: blossoming
To my beautiful flower,

Your love has opened up my heart like a blossoming flower. You have kept a burning flame of desire inside
me that gets stronger all the time. I embrace all of what you have to give me. My eyes
have awoken from a long sleep
and can only see the beauty
you have inside your heart.
My heart reaches out to you
and maybe with time you will
see waht it has to offer.
Your love shines for me like the stars in the sky.

Huggs and Kisses,
Ronnie
Draculini
It's not literal but should do the trick, I mean, convey the message of the source text
Explanation:
Frumoasei mele flori,
Dragostea ta mi-a deschis inima ca pe-un boboc de floare. Flacara dorintei mele se inteteste tot mai mult. String la piept toate cele ce vin de la tine. Am deschis ochii dupa un somn indelungat si vad doar frumusetea din inima ta. Iata sufletul meu - cu timpul, poate ca vei vedea ce are sa-ti ofere. Iubirea ta straluceste pentru mine ca stelele din cer.

Te imbratiseaza si te saruta,
Ronnie


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 20:32:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please select the category more careful: this is not Tech/Engineering. I think Fiction, no pun intended. should be the most appropriate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 20:37:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Please select the category more careful: this is not Tech/Engineering. I think Fiction, no pun intended. should be the most appropriate.
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Your love has opened up my heart like a blossoming flower.olgutsa
4It's not literal but should do the trick, I mean, convey the message of the source text
corin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Your love has opened up my heart like a blossoming flower.


Explanation:
De ce nu omiti blossoming?

Ar fi "Dragostea ta mi-a deschis inima ca pe-o floare"

olgutsa
Grading comment
it is not complete
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: it is not complete

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It's not literal but should do the trick, I mean, convey the message of the source text


Explanation:
Frumoasei mele flori,
Dragostea ta mi-a deschis inima ca pe-un boboc de floare. Flacara dorintei mele se inteteste tot mai mult. String la piept toate cele ce vin de la tine. Am deschis ochii dupa un somn indelungat si vad doar frumusetea din inima ta. Iata sufletul meu - cu timpul, poate ca vei vedea ce are sa-ti ofere. Iubirea ta straluceste pentru mine ca stelele din cer.

Te imbratiseaza si te saruta,
Ronnie


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 20:32:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please select the category more careful: this is not Tech/Engineering. I think Fiction, no pun intended. should be the most appropriate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 20:37:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Please select the category more careful: this is not Tech/Engineering. I think Fiction, no pun intended. should be the most appropriate.

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 77