KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

syrinx

Romanian translation: nai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:syrinx
Romanian translation:nai
Entered by: Anthony Gething

03:06 Jan 16, 2002
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: syrinx
novel
nicud
nai
Explanation:
It could also mean "Trompa lui Eustachio"
Selected response from:

Anthony Gething
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nai
Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
4naiAnthony Gething


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nai


Explanation:
It could also mean "Trompa lui Eustachio"

Anthony Gething
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nai


Explanation:
nai, daca in context se poate intelege ca este vorba de un instrument muzical; sau galerie sau troma lui Eustachio... depinde de context !

Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 78