KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

Shinning

Romanian translation: Catarind, Suind


15:22 Jan 17, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Shinning
Your Smile Ignites Me,

There are no lmitations to where your love can take me.
Captain Ron's ship is ready to
set sail, but he he is waiting for one passenger before leaving. I can climb the highest mountain and when reaching the top of the world
my eyes will open to see you.
When I am with you my heart fills my stomach with passionate love for you. I am
knocking at your heart to come in and maybe you will find some space for me. I
uderstand you have had a difficult past, that is why I look forward to the present and future. I give you my love to help heal some of your wounds.

The Grazy Romantic,
Love,
Ron

kno
Ron
Romanian translation:Catarind, Suind
Explanation:
Zimbetul tău mă aprinde,

Nu exista limite pina unde dragostea ta mă poate duce.
Corabia Căpitanului Ron este gata de plecare, dar mai asteapta inca un pasager înainte de plecare. Pot sui cel mai înalt munte si cind voi atinge virful lumii ochii mei se vor deschide sa te vadă.
Cind sunt cu tine inima îmi umple stomacul cu iubire pasionanta pentru tine.
Bat la uşa inimii tale ca sa mă laşi înăuntru si poate vei găsi ceva loc pentru mine. Inteleg ca ai avut un trecut dificil, de aceea privesc prezentul si viitorul. Iţi dau dragostea mea ca sa pot ajuta la vindecarea unora din rănile tale.


Romanticul Nebun,
Cu iubire,
Ron


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 16:34:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Shinning = verb, present participle of shin, to move at a fast springing gait in witch both feet are momentarily of the ground in the course of each pace. to climb( as a pole) by gripping alternately with arms or hands and legs (M.Webster)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 20:21:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

In the last phrase of the paragraph read \" Iti\" instead of \" Ii\". It is not difficult, I enjoed it.
Selected response from:

Denisa
United States
Grading comment

Thank you very much for this difficult romantic translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Radiind
A.Albu
4 +1Catarind, SuindDenisa


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Radiind


Explanation:
Are you sure the spelling is correct? Is it not shining? If this is the case,
I translated it as "Radiind", as in "Radiind de fericire" (Shining with happiness). You may also say "Stralucind" (to shine = a straluci).
I regret I cannot translate the rest of your text. I have had enough work for today.

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777
Grading comment
It is not complete

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
6 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It is not complete

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Catarind, Suind


Explanation:
Zimbetul tău mă aprinde,

Nu exista limite pina unde dragostea ta mă poate duce.
Corabia Căpitanului Ron este gata de plecare, dar mai asteapta inca un pasager înainte de plecare. Pot sui cel mai înalt munte si cind voi atinge virful lumii ochii mei se vor deschide sa te vadă.
Cind sunt cu tine inima îmi umple stomacul cu iubire pasionanta pentru tine.
Bat la uşa inimii tale ca sa mă laşi înăuntru si poate vei găsi ceva loc pentru mine. Inteleg ca ai avut un trecut dificil, de aceea privesc prezentul si viitorul. Iţi dau dragostea mea ca sa pot ajuta la vindecarea unora din rănile tale.


Romanticul Nebun,
Cu iubire,
Ron


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 16:34:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Shinning = verb, present participle of shin, to move at a fast springing gait in witch both feet are momentarily of the ground in the course of each pace. to climb( as a pole) by gripping alternately with arms or hands and legs (M.Webster)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 20:21:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

In the last phrase of the paragraph read \" Iti\" instead of \" Ii\". It is not difficult, I enjoed it.

Denisa
United States
Grading comment

Thank you very much for this difficult romantic translation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sergiu
1 hr