KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

piano tuner

Romanian translation: acordor de piane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piano tuner
Romanian translation:acordor de piane
Entered by: Maricica W.

00:49 Dec 5, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: piano tuner
Persoana care se ocupa cu treaba asta :)

Imi trebuie un termen specific, nu e contextul in care sa pot spune "persoana care se ocupa cu..."
Alexandru Pojoga
Romania
acordor
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1acordorMaricica W.
5Acordor
Paula Cirstoiu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acordor


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.ofmcj.ro/html/cor.php
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana-Catrina Buchser
5 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acordor


Explanation:
Sursa : DEX.

Paula Cirstoiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12