KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

tax practitioner

Romanian translation: specialist/ expert in taxe si impozite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax practitioner
Romanian translation:specialist/ expert in taxe si impozite
Entered by: Cristiana Coblis

14:46 Jan 10, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: tax practitioner
IRS manual for tax practitioners.

TIA
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
specialist in taxe si impozite
Explanation:
specialist in probleme fiscale
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6specialist in taxe si impozite
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 +1-
Maricica W.
4agent fiscal
Mihaela Sinca
4practician (profesionist) fiscal
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practician (profesionist) fiscal


Explanation:
-

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 905

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
specialist in taxe si impozite


Explanation:
specialist in probleme fiscale

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Cirstoiu
10 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Maricica W.
46 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Zoya ayoz
14 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Popescu
23 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
1 day 3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
1 day 13 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agent fiscal


Explanation:
conform nomenclatorului de cursuri si posturi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-10 15:17:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mmss.ro/domenii/cor/cor-index.doc


    Reference: http://www.edu.ro/nom5.htm
Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1170

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-


Explanation:
O completare la raspunsul Cristinei M. Zali.
Din GDT:

Expert ayant une grande connaissance des lois fiscales, appelé ŕ résoudre des problčmes de fiscalité ou ŕ interpréter les lois et rčglements fiscaux, le plus souvent pour le compte d'autrui.
Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
spécialiste en fiscalité n.
spécialiste en matičre fiscale n.
expert en fiscalité n. m.
experte en fiscalité n. f.
expert en matičre fiscale n. m.
experte en matičre fiscale n. f.
Note(s) :
En langue parlée, on emploie parfois le terme fiscaliste de façon imprécise pour désigner un spécialiste du domaine de la fiscalité, que celui-ci pratique, par exemple, le droit fiscal ou la comptabilité.

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodica Levitchi: prin analogie cu "expert contabil" (toate variatiile incluse) + consultant in... (practitioner=independent cu o "practica", adica o societate specializata intr-un anumit domeniu de consultanta si o baza de clienti proprie...)
1 day 19 hrs