KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

lienholder

Romanian translation: Deţinătorul dreptului de retenţie/sechestru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lienholder
Romanian translation:Deţinătorul dreptului de retenţie/sechestru
Entered by: dano7o3

07:26 Apr 30, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / motor vehicle dealer title reassignement supliment
English term or phrase: lienholder
Motor vehicle dealer title reassignement supliment

lienholder to be recorded and shown on new title
dano7o3
Deţinătorul dreptului de retenţie/sechestru
Explanation:
din Everest...
Selected response from:

Robert Roata
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Deţinătorul dreptului de retenţie/sechestru
Robert Roata
4 +4Creditor
Adde


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Deţinătorul dreptului de retenţie/sechestru


Explanation:
din Everest...

Robert Roata
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 mins
  -> Mulţam, Iosif!

agree  ioana gabriela sandu
5 hrs
  -> Mulţam, Ioana!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
6 hrs
  -> Mulţam, Tradeuro!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day18 mins
  -> Mulţam, Rodica!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Creditor


Explanation:
Creditorul, mai pe scurt, cel are deţine dreptul de sechestru până la stingerea creditului.


http://www.ilga.gov/commission/jcar/admincode/092/092010100B...

The lienholder (creditor) shall forward the following forms to the owner (debtor) of the vehicle at his/her/its last known address.

IMO

Adde
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ioana gabriela sandu
4 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
5 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Anca Nitu: creditor cu drept de sechestru http://www.accountingglossary.net/definition/263-Lien_Holder
10 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: DE ACORD CU ANCA
1 day3 mins
  -> Mulțumesc