KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

showel

Romanian translation: cupă de încărcare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:showel
Romanian translation:cupă de încărcare
Entered by: dragostea

20:28 Nov 13, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / compactor de deşeuri
English term or phrase: showel
The compression mechanism consists of a slide linearly moving in the rails on the sides of the tailgate and a showel radially moving *on the tip of the slide*. Movement of showel is made by the two double acting hydraulic cylinder mounted on top of the slide and movement of the slide is made by two double acting hydraulic cylinder mounted on the outer sides the tailgate keeping them out of the refuse loading area. The rails are made from thick solid steel bar and the slide has four anti-wearing high density nylon shoes moving in the rails. The shoes are easily replaceable from the outside since the rail is open type. The slide has also for centering shoes to keep it in central position securely.


Mulţumesc.
translator2012
cupă de încărcare
Explanation:
Cred că este o cupă, cu mişcare radială, situată la partea superioară unui culisor cu mişcare dute-vino, sistem folosit pentru încărcarea şi compactarea deşeurilor. Încărcarea o face cupa, prin basculare, iar comprimarea este făcută de culisor. Ceva asemănător cu sistemul hidraulic de încărcare de la masinille de gunoi.
Selected response from:

dragostea
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1element de dirijare a deseurilor( cu miscare radiala)Anca Nitu
3 +1cupă de încărcare
dragostea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
element de dirijare a deseurilor( cu miscare radiala)


Explanation:
un "impingator" :)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
16 hrs
  -> multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cupă de încărcare


Explanation:
Cred că este o cupă, cu mişcare radială, situată la partea superioară unui culisor cu mişcare dute-vino, sistem folosit pentru încărcarea şi compactarea deşeurilor. Încărcarea o face cupa, prin basculare, iar comprimarea este făcută de culisor. Ceva asemănător cu sistemul hidraulic de încărcare de la masinille de gunoi.

dragostea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu DANAILA
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc frumos!