KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

mid-range punch/torque

Romanian translation: valori medii ale fortei si cuplului


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mid-range punch/torque
Romanian translation:valori medii ale fortei si cuplului
Entered by: cristina48

09:05 Feb 18, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: mid-range punch/torque
The EFI (Electronic Fuel Injection) system delivers impressive power at high engine speeds and real mid-range punch and torque, along with outstanding levels of reliability and economy - descrierea unei motociclete. Multumesc.
oana80
valori medii ale fortei si cuplului
Explanation:
Doar o sugestie.
Selected response from:

cristina48
Grading comment
multumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3valori medii ale fortei si cuplului
cristina48
4bătaie/cuplu mediu
Bogdan Murg-Perlmutter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bătaie/cuplu mediu


Explanation:
cam asa reiese din text

Bogdan Murg-Perlmutter
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valori medii ale fortei si cuplului


Explanation:
Doar o sugestie.

cristina48
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
multumesc frumos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
33 mins
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos Iosif!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4 days
  -> Multumesc frumos Tradeuro!