KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

transaxle

Romanian translation: cutie de viteze


17:13 Mar 7, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cutie de viteza
English term or phrase: transaxle
Right Transaxle Brace Bolts

TIA
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Romanian translation:cutie de viteze
Explanation:
la asta se refera in contextul tau.
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cutie punteCristian Nicolaescu
4 +1cutie de viteze
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cutie de viteze


Explanation:
la asta se refera in contextul tau.

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 77
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.: corect! :)
5 mins
  -> merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cutie punte


Explanation:
vezi Kudoz
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=573180&keyword=transaxle

vezi si raspunsuri En-Fr

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=107375&keyword=transaxle

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=383108&keyword=transaxle


Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 262