KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

assess

Romanian translation: evaluare ,estimare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assess
Romanian translation:evaluare ,estimare

22:35 Oct 31, 2001
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: assess
The need to assess the socio-economic costs and benefits of major projects is also mentioned in different articles of the Structural Funds Regulations .
Ioan Beg
Necesitatea de a evalua costurile socio-econonmice .....
Explanation:
Necesitatea de a evalua costurile socio-econonmice si beneficiile proiectelor majore este mentionata de asemenea in diferite articole ale Regulamentelor Fondurilor de Structura
Selected response from:

felicia_za
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a estima / a evalua
asco
5Nevoia de a evalua costurile social economice si beneficile proiectelor majore este de asemenea...mariusn
4 +1Necesitatea de a evalua costurile socio-econonmice .....
felicia_za


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a estima / a evalua


Explanation:
Necesitatea de a estima / evalua costurile sociale si economice .....

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu
1 hr

agree  corina77
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Necesitatea de a evalua costurile socio-econonmice .....


Explanation:
Necesitatea de a evalua costurile socio-econonmice si beneficiile proiectelor majore este mentionata de asemenea in diferite articole ale Regulamentelor Fondurilor de Structura

felicia_za
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: "Fonduriolor Structurate"
6 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nevoia de a evalua costurile social economice si beneficile proiectelor majore este de asemenea...


Explanation:
You can't use the word, "necesitatea" if you want to be as near as possible to the meaning.
"Necesitatea" means "the necessity"
"Need" means "a avea nevoie" (verb)
"The need" means "nevoia" (de ceva sau de a face, intreprinde ceva).
"Nevoia" is the correct word to use in the context of your phrase.

mariusn