KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

free trade

Romanian translation: Liberul schimb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free trade
Romanian translation:Liberul schimb
Entered by: A.Albu

01:37 Nov 9, 2001
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: free trade
free trade plocicies
ramo
Liberul schimb
Explanation:
Politici privind liberul schimb.
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Liberul schimb
A.Albu
5Comerţ Liber
Simon Charass
4previziunile politicii liberului schimb
nadiab
4politica de piata, politica de schimb liber
emman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Liberul schimb


Explanation:
Politici privind liberul schimb.

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
7 mins

agree  Rodica Levitchi
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previziunile politicii liberului schimb


Explanation:
"Politici" pentru "policies" nu suna bine; de altfel, etimologic "politica" e plural.

nadiab
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
politica de piata, politica de schimb liber


Explanation:
generally, we don't use politici (noun in pl.) in this context.

emman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comerţ Liber


Explanation:
Politică de Comerţ Liber

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 103