KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

above of

Romanian translation: Peste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:above of
Romanian translation:Peste
Entered by: A.Albu

14:29 Jan 18, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: above of
your credit is above of 37,000
Betty
Peste
Explanation:
Creditul dumneavoastra este de peste 37.000.

BTW, what are these 37,000: points? this would mean "puncte".
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Peste
A.Albu
5 +1depasesteDenisa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Peste


Explanation:
Creditul dumneavoastra este de peste 37.000.

BTW, what are these 37,000: points? this would mean "puncte".

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anthony Gething: Perfect!
5 mins
  -> Thanks Anthony.

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  Simon Charass: Andrei, in lumea de azi mere si portocale tot una sint.
11 hrs

agree  Electra: scurt si convingator
20 hrs

agree  lucca: No need for any comment.
1 day 4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depaseste


Explanation:
creditul dumneavoastra depaseste 37000

Denisa
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Electra: "peste"-e mai adecvat. Scuze!
20 hrs
  -> Scuze pentru ce? Fiecare este indreptatit la o opinie!

agree  olgutsa: "Depaseste" vs "este de peste" - 1 cuvant vs 3.
6 days