KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

governing law

Romanian translation: legea aplicabila

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:governing law
Romanian translation:legea aplicabila
Entered by: mediana

10:29 May 13, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: governing law
4.6 Governing Law

This Payment Guarantee as well as all rights and obligations arising therefrom, shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Austria.
caty
legea aplicabila
Explanation:
Chestiunile contractuale respective se vor derula in conformitate cu legislatia austriaca in materie
Selected response from:

mediana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7legea aplicabila
mediana
5legea aplicabila
mediana


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
legea aplicabila


Explanation:
Chestiunile contractuale respective se vor derula in conformitate cu legislatia austriaca in materie

mediana
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ciprian Dumea
21 mins

agree  asco
24 mins

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
1 hr

agree  spencer
1 hr

agree  Andrei Albu
1 hr

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legea aplicabila


Explanation:
Chestiunile contractuale respective se vor derula in conformitate cu legislatia austriaca in materie

mediana
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 70