KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

to hold the debts, to make an equity swap

Romanian translation: vezi explicatia


06:35 May 21, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to hold the debts, to make an equity swap
Is it the intention of Tender to hold the debts and to look to make an equity swap when it is able?
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:vezi explicatia
Explanation:
Este intentia ofertantului de a incerca sa faca o conversie a creantelor in actiuni cand este posibil?

to hold the debts: a suspenda temporar recuperarea creantelor
Selected response from:

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vezi explicatia
Daniela McKeeby
4 +1de a retine datoriile, de a efectua un schimb de actiuniEugen Cojocaru
5a stopa debitele, pentru a efectua un schimb de acţiuni
asco


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a stopa debitele, pentru a efectua un schimb de acţiuni


Explanation:
Este intenţia licitantului de a stopa debitele (datoriile), şi de a urmări efectuarea (unei tranzacţii de/unui) schimb de acţiuni, când (se) va putea?

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eugen Cojocaru: ...
13 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de a retine datoriile, de a efectua un schimb de actiuni


Explanation:
"debt" este "datorie", a nu se confunda cu "debit"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 06:56:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parerea mea...:)

Eugen Cojocaru
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  costinro
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vezi explicatia


Explanation:
Este intentia ofertantului de a incerca sa faca o conversie a creantelor in actiuni cand este posibil?

to hold the debts: a suspenda temporar recuperarea creantelor


Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
29 days