KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

U.S Federal Reserve System

Romanian translation: Banca Rezervelor Federale a Statelor Unite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:U.S Federal Reserve System
Romanian translation:Banca Rezervelor Federale a Statelor Unite
Entered by: Dan Marasescu

20:15 Dec 15, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: U.S Federal Reserve System
-
xxxVolare
Banca Rezervelor Federale a Statelor Unite
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Banca Rezervelor Federale a Statelor Unite
Dan Marasescu
4Banca Nationala a Statelor UniteAnca Nitu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
u.s federal reserve system
Banca Rezervelor Federale a Statelor Unite


Explanation:
-

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1549

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora Ilie
13 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
15 hrs

agree  Éva Vajda
21 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Banca Nationala a Statelor Unite


Explanation:
uite-te la linkuri si compara atributiile celor 2 institutii


    Reference: http://www.bnro.ro/
    Reference: http://www.federalreserve.gov/
Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 3372