KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

floor rate

Romanian translation: dobanda minimala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:floor rate
Romanian translation:dobanda minimala
Entered by: Raluca Mot

10:06 Apr 4, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: floor rate
It may, however, be necessary to add additional basis points on top of the floor rate in view of the securities provided or the risk associated with the beneficiary.
Nuzzi
dobanda minimala
Explanation:
in conditiile in care rate=dobanda iar floor=minimal (in context financiar)
Selected response from:

Raluca Mot
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dobanda minimala
Raluca Mot
4valoare minimaMonika Silea


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dobanda minimala


Explanation:
in conditiile in care rate=dobanda iar floor=minimal (in context financiar)

Raluca Mot
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Irina Stanescu
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
10 hrs
  -> multumesc!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valoare minima


Explanation:
daca e vorba de tranzactii bursiere, cred ca e valoare minima la care se aplica un adaos pentru a acoperi riscurile


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/i/interestratefloor.asp
Monika Silea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16