KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

overfulfillment

Romanian translation: depăşire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overfulfillment
Romanian translation:depăşire
Entered by: cristina48

08:26 Feb 10, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: overfulfillment
Underfulfillment where target specifications are violated

Overfulfillment, e.g. where success for XXXX is achieved at the expense of his/her own interests or those of his/her own unit

Multumesc!
Anca Buzatu
Austria
depăşire
Explanation:
overfulfillment = depăşire a indicatorilor (în sens pozitiv)
underfulfilment = nerealizare a indicatorilor (cu sens negativ)

cam aşa ceva...
Selected response from:

cristina48
Grading comment
mulțumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2depăşire
cristina48
4supra- realizare / sub- realizareAnca Nitu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
depăşire


Explanation:
overfulfillment = depăşire a indicatorilor (în sens pozitiv)
underfulfilment = nerealizare a indicatorilor (cu sens negativ)

cam aşa ceva...

Example sentence(s):
  • succes în continuare!
cristina48
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
mulțumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
3 hrs
  -> multumesc Rodica!

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
6 hrs
  -> multumesc Ciprian!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supra- realizare / sub- realizare


Explanation:
alta varianta, nu ca cea afisata deja n-ar fi buna :)

overfulfillment [Am.]
Übererfüllung {f}
http://www.dict.cc/english-german/overfulfillment.html
http://facultate.regielive.ro/referate/economie/istoria_dezv...
Succesul economic era măsurat prin gradul de realizare sau supra-realizare a scopurilor de producţie.



Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 84