KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

executive guidance

Romanian translation: Recomandări / linii directoare ale Health & Safety Executive (Agenţia pentru sănătate şi siguranţă)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executive guidance
Romanian translation:Recomandări / linii directoare ale Health & Safety Executive (Agenţia pentru sănătate şi siguranţă)
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

15:54 Sep 26, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: executive guidance
ASSET & OPERATING INTEGRITY ASSURANCE STRATEGY
The Strategy takes cognizance of recognized Romanian, EU and International relevant data and International Industry Standard practices including the following topic references:
- Romanian Laws, Technical Prescription and Standards
- Romanian Adoption of EU & International Standards
- Standards & Reference Standards
- EU Laws & Directives
- Safety Cases and Major Accident Hazard Management
- International Guidance on Operational Practices and Standards
- Health & Safety Executive Guidance
- Standards & Guidance Notes
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Recomandări / linii directoare ale Health & Safety Executive (Agenţia pentru sănătate şi siguranţă)
Explanation:
Este posibil ca Health & Safety Executive să se refere în mod specific la instituţia din UK, caz în care sugerez: Recomandări / linii directoare ale Health & Safety Executive (Agenţia pentru sănătate şi siguranţă) HTH
Selected response from:

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Norme (aici)xxxMarian Popa
4Recomandări / linii directoare ale Health & Safety Executive (Agenţia pentru sănătate şi siguranţă)
Cristiana Coblis


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Norme (aici)


Explanation:
Normele aprobate privind siguranta si starea sanatatii persoanelor

xxxMarian Popa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc.


3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Health & Safety Executive Guidance
Recomandări / linii directoare ale Health & Safety Executive (Agenţia pentru sănătate şi siguranţă)


Explanation:
Este posibil ca Health & Safety Executive să se refere în mod specific la instituţia din UK, caz în care sugerez: Recomandări / linii directoare ale Health & Safety Executive (Agenţia pentru sănătate şi siguranţă) HTH


    Reference: http://www.hse.gov.uk/
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24