KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

drawn on US banks

Romanian translation: trase asupra băncilor din S.U.A.


15:31 Nov 17, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: drawn on US banks
checks must be drawn on US banks
lanark
Romanian translation:trase asupra băncilor din S.U.A.
Explanation:
cecurile trebuie trase asupra băncilor din S.U.A.
Selected response from:

Stefan Samu
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trase asupra băncilor din S.U.A.
Stefan Samu
4incasata la bancile din SUAwordbridge


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drawn on us banks
trase asupra băncilor din S.U.A.


Explanation:
cecurile trebuie trase asupra băncilor din S.U.A.

Stefan Samu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liviu roth: mai pe înțelesul muritorilor ”cecurile trebuie să fie încasate la bănci din SUA.”
9 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Lee.

agree  TRAD Melina: încasate la bănci
47 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, bavir.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drawn on us banks
incasata la bancile din SUA


Explanation:
....

wordbridge
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 24