KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

Except to the extent each is expressly amended by the terms of this Ammendment,.

Romanian translation: nu e gresit


17:57 Mar 3, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Except to the extent each is expressly amended by the terms of this Ammendment,.
Amendament la un contract de administrare

Articolul 1: The Parties will deem to prolorng the management contract for a period...

Articolul 2:*Except to the extent "each" is expressly amended* by the terms of this Ammendment, all the terms and conditions of the Management contract shall not be altered or modified by the execution hereof and shal remain in full force and effect.

"each" nu este gresit? Nu vrea sa fie which?
Nu reusesc sa gasesc altfel sensul acesteui fraze.
felicia_za
Romanian translation:nu e gresit
Explanation:
in afara cazului in care amendamentele
(prevazute in acest contract)
sunt modificate in mod expres
(si specific pt amendamentul respectiv )
ele vor ramane asa cum sunt prevazute in clauzele contractului

e o exprimare mai greoaie :)
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Multumesc, Anca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nu e gresitAnca Nitu
3cred ca da
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
except to the extent each is expressly amended by the terms of this ammendment,.
cred ca da


Explanation:
e posibila o greseala, avand in vedere ca e si w sunt sunt alaturate pe tastatura. Altfel mi se pare ca nu are sens.

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nu e gresit


Explanation:
in afara cazului in care amendamentele
(prevazute in acest contract)
sunt modificate in mod expres
(si specific pt amendamentul respectiv )
ele vor ramane asa cum sunt prevazute in clauzele contractului

e o exprimare mai greoaie :)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Multumesc, Anca