KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

structura actionariatului

Romanian translation: shareholding structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:structura actionariatului
Romanian translation:shareholding structure
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

09:05 Dec 2, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: structura actionariatului
terminologia clasică de afaceri, nu gasesc o formula potrivita.
Florin Hulubei
shareholding structure
Explanation:
Shareholding structure
Shareholding structure. Solvac SA, listed on EURONEXT BRUSSELS, increased
its holding of Solvay shares in June 2003 from 26.1% to ...
www.solvay-investors.com/shareinformation/ shareholdingstructure/0,,4666-2-0,00.htm - 70k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Snecma.com : Shareholding structure
... Finance > Shareholders' corner > Shareholding structure, Shares. Voting rights.
(NS: not significant). Shares. Voting rights. Quantity. %. Quantity. %. ...
www.snecma.com/en/finance/shareholders_corner/ shareholding_structure/index.php - 26k - 1 Dec 2004 - În Cache - Pagini similare

YUKOS : Investor Relations
Investor Relations. Shareholding structure. In October 2003, the Company
completed its acquisition of 92 percent of the voting stock ...
www.yukos.com/New_IR/Shareholding_structure.asp - 16k - 30 Nov 2004 - În Cache - Pagini similare

PZU SA
... Management Board. Shareholding structure. Market position. Financial results. ... insurance
for foreigners staying in Poland, Shareholding structure, Searcher | find ...
www.pzu.pl/en/index.php?id=shareholding_s - 18k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Thomson Worldwide Portal - Shareholding Structure
Search, About us, Products and Services, Investor Center, Press Room, Careers, You
are in: Home > Investor Center > Shareholding Structure, ... Shareholding Structure ...
www.thomson.net/EN/Home/ Investor/ShareholdingStructure.htm - 46k - 30 Nov 2004 - În Cache - Pagini similare

Shareholding Structure
Shareholding Structure. The Company was initially established by Mr. Lisjanto
Tjiptobiantoro and Mr.Atmadja Tjiptobiantoro in 1989 ...
www.tifafinance.co.id/shareholding structure.htm - 12k - În Cache - Pagini similare

FinecoGroup.it - Shareholding Structure
... FinecoGroup Logo. You are in: Home > About Us > Company Profile > Shareholding Structure.
print, Company Profile. ... Organization chart. Shareholding Structure. Brand ...
www.finecogroup.it/eng/chisiamo/ profilo/azionariato/azionariato.asp - 12k - În Cache - Pagini similare

RTL Group - Shareholding Structure
Shareholding Structure. (1) of which 0.76% are held collectively as treasury
stock by RTL Group and CLT-UFA. (2) of which 37.3% are ...
www.rtlgroup.com/corporate/shareholders_structure.html - 8k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Vivendi Universal | Shareholding structure
... Group > Shareholding structure. Shareholding on Septembre 30, 2004. Main
registered shareholders or shareholders having informed the ...
www.vivendiuniversal.com/vu/ en/group/structure.cfm?idr=6&idsr=14 - 43k - În Cache - Pagini similare

EADS - Shareholdings and Voting Rights - Shareholding Structure
... Shareholding Structure. EADS combined the activities of Aerospatiale
Matra (“Aerospatiale Matra” or “ASM”), DaimlerChrysler ...
www.reports.eads.net/eads/ ar_2003_en/pages/master.php?id=c_1_3_3_1 - 18k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
Multumesc mult! E e-a dreptul impresionant!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2shareholding structure
elenus
4 +2Shareholders' StructurexxxeVerbum


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Shareholders' Structure


Explanation:
.


    www.graphisoft.com/company/ investor_center/shareholders
    Reference: http://www.agfa.com/investors/shareholders/structure
xxxeVerbum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Dana Szabados
2 hrs

agree  Marcella Magda
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shareholding structure


Explanation:
Shareholding structure
Shareholding structure. Solvac SA, listed on EURONEXT BRUSSELS, increased
its holding of Solvay shares in June 2003 from 26.1% to ...
www.solvay-investors.com/shareinformation/ shareholdingstructure/0,,4666-2-0,00.htm - 70k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Snecma.com : Shareholding structure
... Finance > Shareholders' corner > Shareholding structure, Shares. Voting rights.
(NS: not significant). Shares. Voting rights. Quantity. %. Quantity. %. ...
www.snecma.com/en/finance/shareholders_corner/ shareholding_structure/index.php - 26k - 1 Dec 2004 - În Cache - Pagini similare

YUKOS : Investor Relations
Investor Relations. Shareholding structure. In October 2003, the Company
completed its acquisition of 92 percent of the voting stock ...
www.yukos.com/New_IR/Shareholding_structure.asp - 16k - 30 Nov 2004 - În Cache - Pagini similare

PZU SA
... Management Board. Shareholding structure. Market position. Financial results. ... insurance
for foreigners staying in Poland, Shareholding structure, Searcher | find ...
www.pzu.pl/en/index.php?id=shareholding_s - 18k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Thomson Worldwide Portal - Shareholding Structure
Search, About us, Products and Services, Investor Center, Press Room, Careers, You
are in: Home > Investor Center > Shareholding Structure, ... Shareholding Structure ...
www.thomson.net/EN/Home/ Investor/ShareholdingStructure.htm - 46k - 30 Nov 2004 - În Cache - Pagini similare

Shareholding Structure
Shareholding Structure. The Company was initially established by Mr. Lisjanto
Tjiptobiantoro and Mr.Atmadja Tjiptobiantoro in 1989 ...
www.tifafinance.co.id/shareholding structure.htm - 12k - În Cache - Pagini similare

FinecoGroup.it - Shareholding Structure
... FinecoGroup Logo. You are in: Home > About Us > Company Profile > Shareholding Structure.
print, Company Profile. ... Organization chart. Shareholding Structure. Brand ...
www.finecogroup.it/eng/chisiamo/ profilo/azionariato/azionariato.asp - 12k - În Cache - Pagini similare

RTL Group - Shareholding Structure
Shareholding Structure. (1) of which 0.76% are held collectively as treasury
stock by RTL Group and CLT-UFA. (2) of which 37.3% are ...
www.rtlgroup.com/corporate/shareholders_structure.html - 8k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Vivendi Universal | Shareholding structure
... Group > Shareholding structure. Shareholding on Septembre 30, 2004. Main
registered shareholders or shareholders having informed the ...
www.vivendiuniversal.com/vu/ en/group/structure.cfm?idr=6&idsr=14 - 43k - În Cache - Pagini similare

EADS - Shareholdings and Voting Rights - Shareholding Structure
... Shareholding Structure. EADS combined the activities of Aerospatiale
Matra (“Aerospatiale Matra” or “ASM”), DaimlerChrysler ...
www.reports.eads.net/eads/ ar_2003_en/pages/master.php?id=c_1_3_3_1 - 18k - În Cache - Pagini similare



elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Multumesc mult! E e-a dreptul impresionant!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Clapa: oau! elenus, esti impresionanta de fiecare data! :)
5 hrs
  -> multumesc... si pentru apreciere

agree  Bogdan Honciuc
9 hrs
  -> multumesc