KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

fumed silica

Romanian translation: dioxid de siliciu


00:33 Dec 1, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: fumed silica
This product contains amorphous, colloidal or fumed silica.
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Romanian translation:dioxid de siliciu
Explanation:
vezi link
Selected response from:

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dioxid de siliciu
Valentin Alupoaie
3siliciu oxidatxxxmusicadi


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dioxid de siliciu


Explanation:
vezi link


    Reference: http://www.azom.com/details.asp?ArticleID=1386
Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Nissen: Corect! Untreated fumed silica is highly pure silicon dioxide (SiO2) si dioxid de siliciu (SiO2).
5 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
siliciu oxidat


Explanation:
Acest produs contine siliciu amorf, coloidal sau oxidat

xxxmusicadi