KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Computers: Software

Reconciliation Software

Romanian translation: program de corelare/armonizare/compatibilizare/reconciliere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reconciliation Software
Romanian translation:program de corelare/armonizare/compatibilizare/reconciliere
Entered by: NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU

07:40 May 23, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Reconciliation Software
...a Reconciliation Software used to run Compliance Reports.
Cris Hirzoiu
Austria
program de corelare/armonizare/compatibilizare/reconciliere
Explanation:
Bank Reconciliation.com is an award-winning solution that automatically imports Bank and General Ledger data and matches them automatically and error-free so exceptions can be tracked and resolved.

Installed on a desktop computer, SQL server or Citrix server, this software is designed to get you up-and-running quickly and easily, regardless of whether or not you are currently in balance.


reconcile def: To obtain agreement between two financial records by accounting for all outstanding items.
Selected response from:

NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3program de corelare/armonizare/compatibilizare/reconciliereNINA (Irina) SMOLEANU
3program de remediere a conflictelor
Bogdan Honciuc


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reconciliation software
program de corelare/armonizare/compatibilizare/reconciliere


Explanation:
Bank Reconciliation.com is an award-winning solution that automatically imports Bank and General Ledger data and matches them automatically and error-free so exceptions can be tracked and resolved.

Installed on a desktop computer, SQL server or Citrix server, this software is designed to get you up-and-running quickly and easily, regardless of whether or not you are currently in balance.


reconcile def: To obtain agreement between two financial records by accounting for all outstanding items.


NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: reconciliere, nu văd de ce nu :)
40 mins
  -> multumesc, Maria. DEX accepta reconciliere: punere de acord

agree  Andrei Albu
2 hrs
  -> multumesc, Andrei

agree  Iulia Manescu
1 day3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconciliation software
program de remediere a conflictelor


Explanation:
Daca e vorba de conflictele dintre port-uri. Mi-e greu sa-mi dau seama din context

Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Diaconu: din câte ştiu, se referă la reconcilierea datelor - uneori se foloseşte denumirea "data reconciliation software"
6 hrs