KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Computers (general)

organizational charter

Romanian translation: organigrama


17:11 Nov 22, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / web
English term or phrase: organizational charter
Some information has a limited useful life. Stock quotes, telephone directories, product specifications, organizational charters, and archival background information change at different rates
ZAMOLXIS
Romanian translation:organigrama
Explanation:
"organigrama" - termenul se foloseste in lb.romana
Selected response from:

sorinas
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4organigramasorinas
4 +1regulament de organizare si functionareLuiza Cosma


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulament de organizare si functionare


Explanation:
termenul original se poate referi la regulamentul prin care se stabilesc obiectivele, strategiile si responsabilitatile intr-o institutie


    Reference: http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1281272
Luiza Cosma
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
2 hrs
  -> multumesc!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
organigrama


Explanation:
"organigrama" - termenul se foloseste in lb.romana


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Organizational_chart
sorinas
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
11 hrs

agree  Corina Dinu
12 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: daca este charts
13 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day10 hrs