dashboard

Romanian translation: panou de comanda

English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: dashboard
pe un site
lanark
Romanian translation:panou de comanda
Explanation:
O sugestie
Selected response from:

Mihaela Ghitescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2interfata cu utilizatorul
GGruia
4panou de comanda
Mihaela Ghitescu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panou de comanda


Explanation:
O sugestie

Mihaela Ghitescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interfata cu utilizatorul


Explanation:
82 3.4. INTERFAŢA CU UTILIZATORUL O interfaţă cu utilizatorul este ...
test.mrxl.ro/joomla/images/Cursuri/cadsei/Cap32.pdf
INTERFAŢA CU UTILIZATORUL. O interfaţă cu utilizatorul este definită ca fiind o colecţie de comenzi pe care utilizatorii le pot folosi pentru a interacţiona cu un anumit sistem. CAD/CAM. Interfaţa cu utilizatorul sau dialogul om-maşină, reprezintă unicul mijloc de comunicare între utilizatori şi software-ul CAD/CAM. Limbajul ...

What is dashboard? - Definition from WhatIs.com - SearchCIO
searchcio.techtarget.com › ... › Internet acronyms and lingo
Traducerea acestei pagini
1) In information technology, a dashboard is a user interface that, somewhat resembling an automobile's dashboard, organizes and presents information in a way that is easy to read. However, a computer dashboard is more likely to be interactive than an automobile dashboard (unless it is also computer-based). To some ...


GGruia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos

agree  Bradut Suciu
9 days
  -> Multumesc frumos