KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Computers (general)

invalid characters

Romanian translation: caractere nevalide

14:04 Mar 17, 2018
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: invalid characters
Username contains invalid characters
lanark
Romanian translation:caractere nevalide
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

S.Nina
Moldova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2caractere nevalide
S.Nina
4caractere nevalide/incorecte
ioanaledac


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caractere nevalide


Explanation:
.

S.Nina
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Péter Tófalvi
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Coja
2 days 20 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caractere nevalide/incorecte


Explanation:
Conform portalului de terminologie microsoft


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=invalid&langID=Romanian&Source=true&productid=All%20Products
ioanaledac
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Florin Ular