KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Computers: Software

criticality row

Romanian translation: linie critica


11:32 Sep 2, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: criticality row
Failed to lock the specified proficiency/criticality row
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Romanian translation:linie critica
Explanation:
As simple as this.
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1line de compentente / slabiciuni
Vasile Airinei
3 +1linie critica
Péter Tófalvi


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
line de compentente / slabiciuni


Explanation:
Textul din context l-as traduce cam asa: Esec la blocarea liniei specificate de compentente / slabiciuni.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2011-09-02 11:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o alta sugestie : sir de compentente / slabiciuni

Vasile Airinei
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  meirs: linie pe RO
24 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Bogdan Doicin
3 hrs
  -> multumesc:)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linie critica


Explanation:
As simple as this.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
multumesc
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc pt. sugestie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
9 days