KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Engineering Procurement Construction

Romanian translation: Proiectare, Achizitii si Constructii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Engineering Procurement Construction
Romanian translation:Proiectare, Achizitii si Constructii
Entered by: Ciprian Bojan

12:17 Nov 18, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Engineering Procurement Construction
We provide Engineering, Procurement and Construction for cooler, cleaner, greener power and energy systems

The Engineering Procurement Construction (EPC) service includes project management, configuration of scope, detailed engineering, procurement/manufacturing, delivery of the contracted scope, construction and/or installation services, commissioning, start-up and management of the site. Once the power plant is delivered to the customer it is ready for operation.
Ciprian Bojan
United States
Proiectare, Achizitii si Constructii
Explanation:
http://www.seracom-international.com/rom/layout-eng/index.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 minute (2008-11-18 13:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.petroconsult.ro/history.htm
Selected response from:

adinag
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Proiectare, Achizitii si Constructiiadinag
4proiectare, intermediere, construire (constructii)
Ilona Roberts
3achizitii de constructie in domeniul ingineresc
alexandrub


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engineering procurement construction
proiectare, intermediere, construire (constructii)


Explanation:
sunt serviciile oferite succesiv, ma gandesc :)


    Reference: http://www.ghidafaceri.ro/vanzari/proiectare-urbanism
Ilona Roberts
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engineering procurement construction
achizitii de constructie in domeniul ingineresc


Explanation:
http://dictionar-englez-roman.ro/?k=engineering procurement ...

alexandrub
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 41

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
engineering procurement construction
Proiectare, Achizitii si Constructii


Explanation:
http://www.seracom-international.com/rom/layout-eng/index.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 minute (2008-11-18 13:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.petroconsult.ro/history.htm

adinag
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilona Roberts: cred ca e mai bine asa
7 mins
  -> multumesc:)

agree  Cristina Butas
6 hrs
  -> multumesc:)

agree  dragostea
6 hrs
  -> multumesc:)

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 hrs
  ->  multumesc:)