KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

shaft

Romanian translation: puţ


06:35 Nov 24, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / sugestii ptr. constructor
English term or phrase: shaft
Cum s-ar traduce acest termen in contextul: "The shaft of the mechanical engineering should be placed together with the stairways and elevators"
Vertrad
Romania
Romanian translation:puţ
Explanation:
deşi contextul nu prea e lămuritor cred că despre puţ este vorba
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3puţCristian Nicolaescu
4ghenaCristina Balmus


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
puţ


Explanation:
deşi contextul nu prea e lămuritor cred că despre puţ este vorba

Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
45 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  alexandrub: de e adevarat
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  wordbridge
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ghena


Explanation:
S.C ... S.R.L este o firma specializata in confectionarea produselor de tinichigerie ( jgheaburi , burlane , atice , tubulaturi de ghena , tubulaturi centrale , etc.) cat si in montarea acestora. Totul se face intr`un timp foarte scurt si la un pret minim.

Cristina Balmus
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian