KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

tilting-in/in-swinging mountings

Romanian translation: sisteme oscilobatante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tilting-in/in-swinging mountings
Romanian translation:sisteme oscilobatante
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

06:39 Nov 24, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / proiectare cladire
English term or phrase: tilting-in/in-swinging mountings
In accordance with the planned room-partitioning of rooms having a facade, at least one opening window equipped with tilting-in/in-swinging mountings shall be planned.
Vertrad
Romania
sisteme oscilobatante
Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q="sistem oscilobatant"&me...
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sisteme oscilobatanteCristian Nicolaescu
3dispozitive/sisteme de rototranslatie
tagore


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispozitive/sisteme de rototranslatie


Explanation:
Sugestie.
Cu bine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-11-24 07:05:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cred ca cel mai nine ar fi sa traduceti "... cu sistem de rototranslatie (rotire/inclinare)" - asa ar fi clar pentru orice cititor

tagore
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 100

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sisteme oscilobatante


Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q="sistem oscilobatant"&me...

Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
34 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  tagore: Raspunsul dvs. este corect.
1 day1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day22 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!