KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Work Completion Certificate

Romanian translation: Certificat de finalizare a lucrarilor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Work Completion Certificate
Romanian translation:Certificat de finalizare a lucrarilor
Entered by: Alexandranow

16:17 Dec 14, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Test
English term or phrase: Work Completion Certificate
se cer ca acte pentru participare la licitații
Alexandranow
Romania
Certificat de finalizare a lucrarilor
Explanation:
Vezi si http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/construction_c...
Selected response from:

William Padina
Romania
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Certificat de finalizare a lucrarilor
William Padina
3Raport final
Julia Prazsmary


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work completion certificate
Raport final


Explanation:
- pe aceeași logică..

Julia Prazsmary
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
work completion certificate
Certificat de finalizare a lucrarilor


Explanation:
Vezi si http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/construction_c...

William Padina
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc, cred că așa e.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 8 hrs