KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

spaced nozzles

Romanian translation: ajutaje (fixate) la distanţe potrivite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spaced nozzles
Romanian translation:ajutaje (fixate) la distanţe potrivite
Entered by: Veronica Lupascu

19:26 Dec 17, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: spaced nozzles
A 2 diameter service water header (ring header if required) shall be installed along the outside wall of the storage area enclosure, approximately3 ft above finished grade. This header shall have adequately spaced nozzles with shutoff gate valves to allow full access to the storage area floor utilizing a twenty five foot hose.
R C
ajutaje (fixate) la distanţe potrivite
Explanation:
Pentru "adequately spaced nozzles"
Selected response from:

Veronica Lupascu
Netherlands
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ajutaje (fixate) la distanţe potrivite
Veronica Lupascu
4sprinklere (duze) instalate la distante corespunzatoareGGruia


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ajutaje (fixate) la distanţe potrivite


Explanation:
Pentru "adequately spaced nozzles"


Veronica Lupascu
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Roman
16 mins
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprinklere (duze) instalate la distante corespunzatoare


Explanation:
Distanta de instalare a sprinklerelor se stabileste in functie de raza de acoperire ( pulverizare) prescrisa de fiecare fabricant.

GGruia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mihaela.: sprinklerele sunt una, duzele sunt alta
22 mins