KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Economics

increase of inventories

Romanian translation: stocuri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inventories
Romanian translation:stocuri
Entered by: mihaimoia

06:46 Jul 5, 2002
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economics
English term or phrase: increase of inventories
One potential risk of the Romanian pattern of growth in 2001 is linked to the increase of inventories.
mihaimoia
cresterea stocurilor
Explanation:
Unul dintre potentialele riscuri ale modelului de crestere in Romania in 2001 este legat de cresterea stocurilor.
Selected response from:

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you very much, it has bee very usefull to me.!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9cresterea stocurilor
Oana Dorobantu
5 +1cresterea stocurilorcorina77


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cresterea stocurilor


Explanation:
Unul dintre potentialele riscuri ale modelului de crestere in Romania in 2001 este legat de cresterea stocurilor.

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much, it has bee very usefull to me.!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea
8 mins

agree  Andrei Albu
15 mins

agree  Codrut Tudor
21 mins

agree  Red Cat Studios
31 mins

agree  spencer
34 mins

agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
4 hrs

agree  stefana
1 day15 hrs

agree  Irina Schwab
5 days

agree  adelutza
9 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cresterea stocurilor


Explanation:
Inventory also means:"the quantity of goods and materials on hand; stock"


    American Heritage Dictionary, 1993
    Dictionar economic englez-roman, Niculescu, 1999
corina77
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios: As Oana said too
23 mins