KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

heat recovery skid

Romanian translation: talpă/platformă de recuperare a căldurii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heat recovery skid
Romanian translation:talpă/platformă de recuperare a căldurii
Entered by: Dan Topor

19:44 Dec 20, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: heat recovery skid
It may be appropriate to install the heat recovery skid inside the acoustic enclosure.
swiss
Romania
talpă de recuperare a căldurii
Explanation:
talpă de recuperare a căldurii
Selected response from:

Dan Topor
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3talpă de recuperare a căldurii
Dan Topor
5 +1sania modulului de recuperare a calduriiCristian Nicolaescu


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
talpă de recuperare a căldurii


Explanation:
talpă de recuperare a căldurii

Dan Topor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca: Sau platforma
30 mins

agree  Cristina Chaplin: platforma
33 mins

agree  Elena Matei
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sania modulului de recuperare a caldurii


Explanation:
o poza cu "heat recovery skid"
http://www.pci-intl.com/nitrogen.html

este o instalatie compacta (agregat/modul) de recuperare a caldurii montata pe o sanie

Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: da, se numeşte chiar "sanie", din câte ştiu eu
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc !