KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

valve pin

Romanian translation: ştift/bolţ/plunjer al ventilului


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve pin
Romanian translation:ştift/bolţ/plunjer al ventilului
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

11:00 Feb 21, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Solenoid valves
English term or phrase: valve pin
Measure the inside assembly length from lower valve pin edge...
Florin Hulubei
ştift/bolţ/plunjer al ventilului
Explanation:
Solenoid valve - ventil electromagnetic - dispozitiv care controlează curgerea fluidelor

http://www.spartanscientific.com/tech.htm

http://canada.gc.ca/cgi-bin/termium.pl?lang=e&stt=&op=&brows...
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ştift/bolţ/plunjer al ventiluluiCristian Nicolaescu
4 +1piciorul soclului unui tub electronic
Daniel NISIOI
3 +2picior al soclului unui tub electronic
Andrada Constantinescu (Bodiu)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
picior al soclului unui tub electronic


Explanation:
Conform dictionarului EVEREST.

Andrada Constantinescu (Bodiu)
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
10 mins

agree  dan chirita
18 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piciorul soclului unui tub electronic


Explanation:
cf. dictionar tehnic EN RO

Daniel NISIOI
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ştift/bolţ/plunjer al ventilului


Explanation:
Solenoid valve - ventil electromagnetic - dispozitiv care controlează curgerea fluidelor

http://www.spartanscientific.com/tech.htm

http://canada.gc.ca/cgi-bin/termium.pl?lang=e&stt=&op=&brows...

Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
5 days
  -> mulţumesc