KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Digital Lock

Romanian translation: sistem de blocare digital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Digital Lock
Romanian translation:sistem de blocare digital
Entered by: Nina Iordache

05:31 Nov 22, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Digital
English term or phrase: Digital Lock
Este vorba despre un mic panou digital unde trebuie tastat un cod pentru a deschide capacul(usa) unui mic container.
Nina Iordache
Romania
sistem de blocare digital
Explanation:
i-aş spune eu
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Asa este, multumesc mult.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistem de blocare digital
Elvira Stoianov
5încuietoare/închizătoare digitală
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
digital lock
sistem de blocare digital


Explanation:
i-aş spune eu

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Asa este, multumesc mult.
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
1 hr

agree  Could-you
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
digital lock
încuietoare/închizătoare digitală


Explanation:
...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Cristian Brinza