KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

fuel needle

Romanian translation: indicator de combustibil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuel needle
Romanian translation:indicator de combustibil
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

16:12 Mar 9, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / navigatie
English term or phrase: fuel needle
motor
Florin Hulubei
indicator de combustibil
Explanation:
Sau indicator al nivelului de combustibil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 20 mins (2004-03-10 09:33:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Daca este la rezervor.
Daca este la carburator este vorba de \"cui pontou\"
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2indicator de combustibil
Irene S.
4 +1ac carburant
asco


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ac carburant


Explanation:
ac admisie carburant

asco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Nicolaescu: http://www.google.ro/search?q=cache:mx4ok63ItjwJ:www.dynojet...
16 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indicator de combustibil


Explanation:
Sau indicator al nivelului de combustibil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 20 mins (2004-03-10 09:33:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Daca este la rezervor.
Daca este la carburator este vorba de \"cui pontou\"

Irene S.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno
8 hrs
  -> multumesc :)

agree  Dan Ilioiu
17 hrs
  -> multumesc