hands-on workshops

Romanian translation: ateliere practice

English term or phrase:hands-on workshops
Romanian translation:ateliere practice
Entered by: Barna-Jozsef Bokor

16:40 Nov 29, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hands-on workshops
Surgical literature and hands-on workshops are available from X.
Barna-Jozsef Bokor
Romania
ateliere practice
Explanation:
Mai există și ateliere de lucru manual, dar nu știu dacă e cazul în acest context...
Selected response from:

Oana RT
Romania
Grading comment
mersi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ateliere practice
Oana RT
4 +4workshopuri (ateliere ) practice
Carmen Lapadat


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ateliere practice


Explanation:
Mai există și ateliere de lucru manual, dar nu știu dacă e cazul în acest context...

Example sentence(s):
  • Intregul eveniment se va desfasoara sub forma unui atelier practic punandu-se foarte mult accent pe partea practica si pe lucrul efectiv in Microsoft Office...

    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/hands-on
    Reference: http://www.descopera.ro/dnews/3255319-icoana-pe-sticla-meste...
Oana RT
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mersi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Lupascu
2 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  cristina48
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ioana Daia
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
14 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
6 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
workshopuri (ateliere ) practice


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minute (2009-11-29 17:04:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Din pacate nu am referinte , am intalnit termenul ...in practica :)

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Daia
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  bobe
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
14 hrs