KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Engineering (general)

Liquid Ring Compressor

Romanian translation: compresor/pompa cu inel lichid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Liquid Ring Compressor
Romanian translation:compresor/pompa cu inel lichid
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

12:12 Aug 5, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Liquid Ring Compressor
Lista producatorului
Multumesc frumos!
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
compresor cu inel lichid
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
multumesc frumos !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4compresor cu inel lichidCristian Nicolaescu
5 +2Pompă cu inel lichid / compresor cu inel lichid
Serban Oprescu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
liquid ring compressor
compresor cu inel lichid


Explanation:
.

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
multumesc frumos !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Elena Perianu
1 day1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Emilian Carstian: ... cu inel de lichid
3 days6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liquid ring compressor
Pompă cu inel lichid / compresor cu inel lichid


Explanation:
Poţi să foloseşti ambele variante, pentru că pompele cu inel lichid funcţionează ca (şi sînt folosite pe post de) compresoare.

Serban Oprescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Elena Perianu
1 day1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc.