KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Engineering (general)

end nut

Romanian translation: piulita de capat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end nut
Romanian translation:piulita de capat
Entered by: m_b3lla

08:47 Aug 26, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: end nut
"Insert the new element together with new o-rings and end nut. Tighten end nut".
Mersi!
m_b3lla
piulita de capat
Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/imgres?imgurl=http://83.142.229.99:3837...
Selected response from:

alexandrub
Romania
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2piulita de capat
alexandrub
4piuliţă cu cap
Iosif JUHASZ


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piuliţă cu cap


Explanation:
.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 59

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piulita de capat


Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/imgres?imgurl=http://83.142.229.99:3837...


alexandrub
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu: Mai degrabă aşa.
6 hrs

agree  mihaela.
11 hrs