KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Engineering (general)

underfloor conveyor

Romanian translation: banda rulanta instalata (in spatiul tehnic de) sub pardoseala


17:42 Dec 2, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / statie sortare deseuri
English term or phrase: underfloor conveyor
Charging of material (waste) on the underfloor conveyor.
Irina Elena
Romanian translation:banda rulanta instalata (in spatiul tehnic de) sub pardoseala
Explanation:
... my 2c ... avand in vedere textul si contextul :-)
Selected response from:

mihaela.
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4banda rulanta instalata (in spatiul tehnic de) sub pardoseala
mihaela.
4 +3transportor amplasat sub podea
Klára Kalamár
4conveier (conveior) sub planseutradetrek


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
banda rulanta instalata (in spatiul tehnic de) sub pardoseala


Explanation:
... my 2c ... avand in vedere textul si contextul :-)

mihaela.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
14 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
23 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 12 hrs
  -> thanks!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transportor amplasat sub podea


Explanation:
Floor conveyors are used for internal horizontal unit load transport. The underfloor conveyor system is either directly mounted to the floor or, if necessary under the floor.
The material is transported either directly or in suitable means of transport (boxes, pallets, ...) on the conveyor system.
http://my-gmbh.com/bodenfoerderer_en.htmlhe conveyor system.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2010-12-02 18:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Link-ul corect pentru explicaţii în limba engleză:
http://my-gmbh.com/bodenfoerderer_en.html

Example sentence(s):
  • Evacuarea cerealelor din celulele metalice cu podea plată se execută printr-un transportor melc sau cu racleţi orizontal amplasat sub podea, alimentat printr-o gaură centrală a podelei.

    Reference: http://www.anamob.ro/lab/silozuri.shtml
Klára Kalamár
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Padina: Mai curand transportor sau banda transportoare
12 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  cristina48
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  dragostea
5 days
  -> Mulţumesc.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conveier (conveior) sub planseu


Explanation:
a

tradetrek
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian